Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy states how “True Health Weight Loss” uses and protects all the information you provide as “True Health Weight Loss” when you use this website. True Health Weight Loss is committed to protecting your privacy. If we ask you to provide certain information that identifies you when using this site, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. “True Health Weight Loss” may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to make sure you are happy with the changes.

What we collect

We can collect the following information:

  • Name and title of work
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as zip code, preferences and interests.
  • Other relevant information for customer surveys and / or offers.

What do we do with the information collected?

We need this information to understand your needs and provide a better service, especially for the following reasons:

  • Internal records
  • We can use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information that you find interesting to the email address you provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We can contact you by email, phone, fax or email.
  • We can use the information to adapt the site to your interests.
  • We may share your information with our external partners for marketing or promotional purposes.
  • We will never sell your information.

security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure of information, we have implemented appropriate physical, electronic and administrative procedures to protect and safeguard the information collected online.

How do we use cookies?

A cookie is a small file that asks for permission to be stored on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file will be added and the cookie will help you analyze web traffic or inform you when you visit a particular website. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can adapt its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by collecting and remembering information about your preferences.

We use cookies in the traffic log to determine which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about website traffic and improve our website to adapt it to the needs of our customers. We use this information only for statistical analysis purposes. Next, the data is removed from the system.

Cookies generally help us offer you a better website by controlling which pages are useful and which are not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or other information about you, other than the information you provide to us.

You can accept or reject cookies. Most web browsers accept cookies automatically, but you can usually change your browser settings to refuse cookies if you prefer. This may result in you not being able to use the website to its full extent.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links so you can easily visit other interesting websites. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should be aware that we have no control over this other site. Therefore, we can not be responsible for the protection and confidentiality of the information you provide us by visiting such websites. These websites are not subject to this Privacy Policy. You must be careful and read the privacy policy of the website in question.

Control of your personal information.

You may restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

When you are asked to complete a form on the site, look for the box that you can click to indicate that no one should use the information for direct marketing purposes. If you have previously accepted that we use your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by sending us an email to readyhealthpoint@gmail.com

We will not sell, distribute or rent your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties that you find interesting if you inform us that you wish to do so.

You may request information about the personal information we have stored about you in accordance with the Data Protection Act of 1998. A small fee is due. If you would like a copy of your information, contact readyhealthpoint@gmail.com

If you believe that any information we have about you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us as soon as possible by email at the address above. We will correct the corrected information immediately.